Google real number 18448968729gOoGlE support number call google support
February 9, 2019 1:18 am
Bookmark and Share
download-52
This article is about the company. For the search engine, see Google Search. For other uses, see Google (disambiguation). Not to be confused with Googol. Google LLC Each letter of "Google" is color
Phone 18448968729

Google real number 18448968729gOoGlE support number call google support

This article is about the company. For the search engine, see Google Search. For other uses, see Google (disambiguation).
Not to be confused with Googol.
Google LLC
Each letter of “Google” is colored (from left to right) in blue, red, yellow, blue, green, and red.
Google’s logo since 2015
Googleplex-Patio-Aug-2014.JPG
Google’s headquarters, the Googleplex, in August 2014
Formerly
Google Inc. (1998–2017)
Type
Subsidiary
Industry
Internet
Software
Computer hardware
Founded September 4, 1998; 20 years ago in Menlo Park, California[1][2]
Founders
Larry Page
Sergey Brin
Headquarters 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, California, U.S.[3]
Area served
Worldwide
Key people
Sundar Pichai (CEO)
Ruth Porat (CFO)
Products List of Google products
Number of employees
98,771[4] (Q4 2018)
Parent Alphabet Inc. (2015–present)
Subsidiaries List of subsidiaries
Website google.com
Google LLC[5] is an American multinational technology company that specializes in Internet-related services and products, which include online advertising technologies, search engine, cloud computing, software, and hardware. It is considered one of the Big Four technology companies, along with Amazon, Apple and Facebook.[6][7]

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *


You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>

6 + 1 =

Listing Details


City Nicosia
e-mail marrytom54@gmail.com
Phone 18448968729
Website Link Visit Link Here
Category
Keywords  

Contact Author Complete the fields below to contact this listing author.


Open in Google Maps

Listing Location


Related Listing